News: sports

28 September 2013, Novosibirsk, Blood tracking competitions

Aresvuma Tabari Obasi (Aresvuma Zulu Zuka x Aresvuma Desta Diara) - 80 points, I grade, 2 place among all breeds!!!

Picture from the blood tracking training 

 

22 September 2013, Tomsk, Blood tracking exam

Aresvuma Rusha Akili (Shangani Umvutcha Lonzo x Aresvuma Go Ngai) got II grade

 

15 September 2013, Estonia, non-official obedience competitions (among experienced participants)

Aresvuma Yutanga Hayati (Aresvuma Nao Nanambi x Aresvuma Oni Ozumeira) - 4 place

 

14 September 2013, Moscow, Rasing (speed running, distance 350 m)

Aresvuma Yuleton Kiyogo (Aresvuma Nao Nanambi x Aresvuma Oni Ozumeira) - 1 place among males

 

14 September 2013, Slovakia, Coursing competitions

Aresvuma Tambika Neo (Aresvuma Zulu Zuka x Aresvuma Desta Diara) - 1 place

 

12 August 2013, Latvia

Aresvuma Jeron Jango (Roger) (Blomsterangens Charm By Merten x Gumi Gamba) took part in agility show

 

 

28 July 2013, Estonia. EVLÜ Minicup II step - obedience competitions for young dogs. 2 grade, 6 participants.

Aresvuma Yutanga Hayati (Aresvuma Nao Nanambi x Aresvuma Oni Ozumeira)  - 2 place, 97,5 points.

 

 

30 June 2013, Novosibirsk, Open Championship of Novosibirskaya distr. (combine trial) 

Aresvuma Rusha Akili (Shangani Umvutcha Lonzo x Aresvuma Go Ngai) + Bogdan Hatsenyuk - best time on 100m distance from 50 participants!!!

team competitions - 2 place!

 

 

15 June 2013, Estonia Obedience competitions. Debutant class (7 participants)

Aresvuma Yutanga Hayati (Aresvuma Nao Nanambi x Aresvuma Oni Ozumeira)  - 1 place, 166 points.(I grade)

 

 

21 April 2013 , Check Republik, coursing competitions

Aresvuma Tambika Neo (Aresvuma Zulu Zuka x Aresvuma Desta Diara) - 1 place, Absolute Winner!!!

 

 

06 April 2013, Estonia, obedience competitions

Aresvuma Yutanga Hayati (Aresvuma Nao Nanambi x Aresvuma Oni Ozumeira) - 6 place from 18 with the score 98 points (maximum 105) in the "Beginners" class

 

08 March 2013, Cup of Russia, skijoring (2 dogs)

Aresvuma Rusha Akili (Shangani Umvutcha Lonzo x Aresvuma Go Ngai) + Vilma Great Logan (Faira Arif Kamilifu x Vekrta) - 3 place

 

03 March 2013 , Polazna, skijoring (2 dogs)

Aresvuma Fara Jaza (Aresvuma Buchi Liu x Aresvuma Didima) + Beautiful Best Brown (Crownwood Masonga x Akinlana manga) - 3 place

 

16 February 2013, Omsk, Omsk distrikt and Siberian Championship (skijoring 1500m) 

Hatsenyuk Marina and Aresvuma Rusha Akili (Shangani Umvutcha Lonzo x Aresvuma Go Ngai)  - 1  place in personal competition, 1 place in team relay!!!

 

07 January 2013, Berdsk, "Christmas rasing - 2013". skijoring

Aresvuma Rusha Akili  (Shangani Umvutcha Lonzo x Aresvuma Go Ngai)   - 2  place, skijoring, 5 km

 

13 October 2012, Kemerovo., Qualification bikejoring competitions "Hot Race"

Aresvuma Rusha Akili  (Shangani Umvutcha Lonzo x Aresvuma Go Ngai)  - 1 place in bikejoring, 5 km

Rusha and Marina got 3-nd grade in bikejoring!

 

22-23 September 2012, Novosibirsk, Autumn cup hotel "Sosnovka"-2012, canicross, bikejoring

Aresvuma Rusha Akili (Shangani Umvutcha Lonzo x Aresvuma Go Ngai)

Results of 2 days competitions - 2 place in bikejoring, 1 place in team relay!

 

 

22 September 2012, Sankt-Peterburg, coursing competitions

Aresvuma Yuma Mabibi (Aresvuma Nao Nanambi x Aresvuma Oni Ozumeira) - 1 place ( 2 rasings)

 

8-9 September, Novosibirsk, All Breeds Festival

Aresvuma Rusha Akili (Shangani Umvutcha Lonzo x Aresvuma Go Ngai) :

First day -3 place in team competition1 place in speed  overcoming obstacles

 

Second day - demonstration performances in canicross

 

11 August 2012, Latvia, agility competitions

Aresvuma Jeron Jango (Roger) (Blomsterangens Charm By Merten x Gumi Gamba) -  4 place, 2 tracks Open

 

 

18 July 2012, Perm

Aresvuma Fara Jaza (Aresvuma Buchi Liu x Aresvuma Didima) successfuly passed obedience examination - I grade!

 

14 July 2012, Kemerovo, driving sports competitions

Aresvuma Rusha Akili (Shangani Umvutcha Lonzo x Aresvuma Go Ngai) - 1 place in canicross 2,5 km; 3 place - skuter 2,5 km

 

14 July 2012, Latvia, agility competitions Club  ISC Cup

Aresvuma Jeron Jango (Roger) (Blomsterangens Charm By Merten x Gumi Gamba) -

Track А-3 - 2 place out from 13 class Large

Track Open-agility- 2 place out from 19 class Large

 

7-8 June 2012, Perm, I etap "Ural Cup-2012" drylend

Aresvuma Fara Jaza (Aresvuma Buchi Liu x Aresvuma Didima) -  canicross night+morning race - 7 place out from 10, bikejoring - 1 place and 2 place 

 

 

 

19 May2012, Novosibirsk, Open Championship MBSUDO "Kynologikal Cenrte AKCYZ" 

Aresvuma Rusha Akili (Shangani Umvutcha Lonzo x Aresvuma Go Ngai) - 1 place  in  individual championship in modern Combined ring - sports shells; 1 place in team relay in conbined trial                                                                

 

 

 

 

 

 

19 May 2012, Latvia, agility competitions

Aresvuma Jeron Jango (Roger) (Blomsterangens Charm By Merten x Gumi Gamba) - 3 place out from 8 dogs

 

 

 

01 May 2012, Latvia, "Tunnel competitions"

Aresvuma Jeron Jango (Roger) (Blomsterangens Charm By Merten x Gumi Gamba) - 3 place out from 9 dogs